Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club Officials and Staff
 
Chairman: Andy Pilley
Vice Chairman: Phil Brown
President: Jim Betmead
Vice Presidents: Ted Lowery, Dave Beech, Barry McLoughlin
Chief Executive: Steve Curwood
Technical Director: GrĂ©tar Steinsson 
Chief Financial Officer: Tom Barnes
 
Head of First Team Operations: Will Watt
Press Officer: Sam Duffy
Assistant Press Officer: Jake Parker
 
Head of Commercial: Martin Booker
Business Development Officer: Courtney Bushell 
  
Ticket Office & Retail Manager: Steve Metcalf 
Office Administration: Rosie Metcalfe
Charitable Events & Tours: Tony Collier
 
Head of Operations: Steve Beane
Big Screen & PA Manager: Dale Dixon 
 
Supporters Liaison Officer: Steve Metcalf
Disabled Liaison Officer: Steve Beane
 
Ground Safety Officer: Paul Tipping
 
Matchday Security: Evolution Security
Club Security: Tony Barlow  
 
Director of Community Development & Education: Matt Hilton
 
Head Groundsman: Nick Hyndman 
Deputy Head Groundsman: Liam Scott Rattray
Assistant Groundsman: Ashley Roche 
Assistant Groundsman: Ollie Vincent 
Apprentice Groundsman: Cameron Chisholm 

Accountant: Tracey Birket 
Account Assistant: Sam Cockshutt
HR & Business Support: Natalie Gradwell  

Club Solicitor: Patrick Newell
Legal Adviser & Football Secretary: Luis de Oleza
 
Club Chaplin: George Ayoma
 
Group Catering Manager: Chelsee Rial
Crossbar Resteraunt Manager: Stacie Daniel
Highbury F & B Manager: Adam Holt
Banqueting Coordinator: Melanie Walker
Crossbar Head Chef: Christian Lamb
 
Poolfoot Farm Operations Manager: Geoff Kenyon
Poolfoot Farm Sales Manager: Mick Horsfall
Poolfoot Farm Duty Manager: Robert Smith 
Poolfoot Assistant: Chloe Holden
Poolfoot Assistant: Jack Wilson
 
Football Staff 
 
Head Coach: Uwe Rosler
Assistant Head Coach: Rob Kelly
First Team Coach: Barry Nicholson  
Sports Scientist: Youl Mawene
Sports Scientist: James Barrow
Goalkeeping Coach: David Lucas   
 
Head of Recruitment: Steve Davis 
 
Kit Managers: Danny Moore & George Hunter
 
Club Doctor: Dr Christopher Elliott
Head Physio: Luke Bussey  
Sports Therapist: Tom Riley
Soft Tissue Therapist: Alan Watmough

Head Performance Analyst: Jake Barnes 
Assistant Performance Analyst: Glen Cruickshank
 
Academy Staff  
 
Head of Academy: Ciaran Donnelly
Player Pathways Manager: Stuart Murdoch 
Head of Coaching: Jed Starkey
Senior Professional Development Phase Lead Coach: Paul Murray
Professional Development Phase Lead Coach: Nathan Rooney   
Professional Development Phase Assistant Lead Coach: Stephen Crainey
Youth Development Lead Stage Coach: Simon Wiles  
Foundation Phase Lead Coach: Joey Newson
Goalkeeping Coach: Matt Urwin
 
Head of Medical: Steve Macauley
Head of Sports Science: Ross Jones
Sports Therapist: Steve Jackson
 
Academy Secretary: Michael Hall
 
House Parents: Billy & Carol Watt
 
Safeguarding and Welfare: Mike Emery  
 
Coaches: Andy Preece, Joe Collins, Mick Taylor, Ben Lavelle, Andy Lyons, Steve Macaulay, Phil Clarkson, Mick Horsfall, Dave Walton, Matt Lawlor, Ash Moreau, Mike McGarvey, Sam Staunton-Turner, Jason Sharp, Lee Impet, Mike Hall, John Hartley.
 
Head of Academy Recruitment: Scott Macneill
Senior Scout: Shaun Whiteside
Academy Partnerships: Michael O'Neill

For all general enquries, please email info@fleetwoodtownfc.com or call 01253 775080. 

For all media enquries, please email both will.watt@fleetwoodtownfc.com and sam.duffy@fleetwoodtownfc.com

For any trial requests, please email michael.oneill@fleetwoodtownfc.com

For any information on Fleetwood Town's training ground, Poolfoot Farm, call 01253 208441. 

Poolfoot Farm, Butts Road, Thornton, FY5 4HX.